Breaking news
  1. Winter League Varsity Rosters
  2. WELCOME TO THE NYBA
  3. DONTAE JONES – MR 615
  4. GET READY The 2020 Season is almost here

Season Schedule

2020 NYBA

March Madness

League  Schedule

March Madness 2020 Season Schedule

All Games & Practices @ McGavock high School

(HOME TEAM LISTED 1ST WEARS WHITE)

Sat. March 7

McGavock High

Big Gym

9am- Reign vs. Hendersonville Wildcats (6/7th Girls)

9:45am- FIE Girls vs. Reign (6/7th Girls)

10:30am- Hendersonville Wildcats vs. FIE Girls (6/7th Girls)

11:10am- M. Van Story (Gators) vs. T4 Dunlap (Open)

11:50am- M. Van Story (Gators) vs. T4 7th J. Irwin (Open)

12:30pm- NYBA Elite 2028 vs. NYBA Wilson Co.

1:15pm- J. Majors (Volunteers) vs. T4 8th K. McHenry (Open)

2pm- NYBA Elite 2027 vs. NYBA 2026

2:45pm- J. Majors (Volunteers) vs. T4 7th M. Washington (Open)

3:30pm- NYBA Elite 2026 vs. T4 C. Miller

4:15pm- T4 HS T. Miller vs. NYBA 2024

5pm- NYBA Elite 2024 vs. Team Tae Varsity

5:45pm- NYBA Elite 2025 vs. Team Tae JV

6:30pm- T4 Singleton vs. NYBA 2025

 

Small Gym

9am- E. McDonald (Gamecocks) vs. G. Harris (Aggies) (Pee-Wee)

9:40am- D. Keary (Razorbacks) vs. E. McDonald (Gamecocks) (Pee-Wee)

10:20am- G. Harris (Aggies) vs. D. Keary (Razorbacks) (Pee-Wee)

11am- Eddie Hurd (Commodores) vs. T4 Young/McDonald (Open)

11:45am- A. Crisden (Bulldogs) vs. T4 Clark (Open)

12:30pm- Eddie Hurd (Commodores) vs. A. Crisden (Bulldogs) (3/4th Boys)

1:15pm- 3D Basketball vs. NYBA ELITE 2029 (Open)

2pm- 3D Basketball vs. T4 Pistons Steward (Open)

2:45pm- N. Madu (Lady Huskies) vs. WACG (4/5th Girls Open)

3:30pm- N. Madu (Lady Huskies) vs. Panthers (4/5th Girls Open)

4:15pm- D. Crockett (Wildcats) vs. N. Robinson (Tigers) (5/6th Boys)

5pm- D. Crockett (Wildcats) vs. T4 Tigers Varpness/Burchett (Open)

5:45pm- N. Robinson (Tigers) vs. T4 A. Crisden (Open)

 

Sat. March 14

McGavock High

Big Gym

Noon- E. McDonald (Gamecocks) vs. G. Harris (Aggies) (Pee-Wee)

12:50pm- D. Keary (Razorbacks) vs. E. McDonald (Gamecocks) (Pee-Wee)

1:45pm- Eddie Hurd (Commodores) vs. 3D Basketball (3/4th Boys)

2:35pm- 3D Basketball vs. A. Crisden (Bulldogs) (3/4th Boys)

3:25pm- D. Crockett (Wildcats) vs. N. Madu (Lady Huskies) (Co-ed 5th/6th)

4:15pm- N. Madu (Lady Huskies) vs. N. Robinson (Tigers) (Co-ed 5th/6th)

5:05pm- M. Van Story (Gators) vs. J. Majors (Volunteers) (7-9th Grade)

 

 

Sat. March 21

McGavock High

Big Gym

Noon- Eddie Hurd (Commodores) vs. A. Crisden (Bulldogs) (3/4th Boys)

12:50pm- D. Crockett (Wildcats) vs. N. Robinson (Tigers) (5/6th Boys)

1:40pm- T4 Clark vs. Eddie Hurd (Commodores)

2:30pm- Tri-Star vs. 3D Basketball (3rd Boys)

3:15pm- M. Van Story (Gators) vs. T4 7th J. Irwin

4:10pm- J. Majors (Volunteers) vs. T4 C. Miller

4:55pm- T4 Singleton vs. T4 HS T. Miller

5:40pm- T4 Dunlap vs. T4 7th J. Irwin

6:30pm T4 8th K. McHenry vs. J. Majors (Volunteers)

 

Small Gym

Noon- E. McDonald (Gamecocks) vs. G. Harris (Aggies) (Pee-Wee)

12:40pm- D. Keary (Razorbacks) vs. E. McDonald (Gamecocks) (Pee-Wee)

1:20pm- G. Harris (Aggies) vs. D. Keary (Razorbacks) (Pee-Wee)

2:10m- A. Crisden (Bulldogs) vs. T4 McDonald /Young

3pm- T4 6th Coach vs. Hendersonville Wildcats (Co-ed)

3:50pm- T4 Pistons Steward vs. T4 Tigers Varpness/Burchett

4:40pm- Hendersonville Wildcats vs. N. Madu (Lady Huskies) (5-7th MS Girls)

5:30pm- T4 7th M. Washington vs. M. Van Story (Gators)

6:20pm- 3D Basketball vs. N. Madu (Lady Huskies) (Co-ed)

 

Sat. March 28

McGavock High

MARCH MADNESS TOURNAMENT

TBA