Breaking news
  1. WELCOME TO THE NYBA
  2. Winter “Stay Tuned Up Camp”
  3. DONTAE JONES – MR 615
  4. GET READY The 2017 Season is almost here

Season Schedule

2017 NYBA Winter SUPER SEASON

League  Schedule

All Games @ McGavock High School Except WEEK 7 @ Ezell Harding 

3150 McGavock Pk   Nashville, TN 37214

 

Week 1

Jan. 6, 2018

 

Court 1

 

10am- Bulls (T. Pearson) vs. Pacers (C. Miller) (5th)

11am- Sparks (M. Young) vs. Mystics (A. Hughes) (Girls)

Noon- Suns (Y. Rahman) vs. Lakers (R. Burchett) (3rd)

1pm- Rising Stars vs. The Legends (5th)

2pm- North Carolina (Q. Hicks) vs. Kentucky (S. Dansby) (Varsity)

3pm- Kentucky vs. Mon-Stars (Varsity)

4pm- MS State (D. Jones) vs. Duke (J. Adams) (Varsity)

5pm- TN Sting vs. Hawks (C. Johns) (Jr. Varsity)

6pm- Magic (T. Oneal) vs. Heat (T. Miller) (Jr. Varsity)

7pm- Hornets (I. Moore) vs. Wizards (M. Singleton) (Jr. Varsity)

 

Court 2

10am- Rockets (M. Young) vs. Grizzlies (E. Wisdom) (Jr. Pee Wee)

11am- Mavs (D. Williams) vs. Pelicans (J. Freeman) (Jr. Pee Wee)

Noon- Spurs (J. Stanford) vs. Rockets (M. Young) (Jr. Pee Wee)

1pm- Nuggets (J. Albright) vs. Blazers (D. Steward) (Pee-Wee)

2pm- Thunder (A. Brown) vs. Jazz (C. Clark) (Pee-Wee)

3pm- Warriors (D. Keary) vs. Clippers (S. Southall) (3rd)

4pm- Pistons (M. Nelson) vs. Cavs (T. Shephard) (5th)

5pm- Knicks (J. Irwin) vs. Celtics (M. Wiley) (4th)

6pm- Raptors (J. Bolden) vs. Nets (D. Washington) (4th)

 

Week 1 Division Players of the Week

Jr. Pee- Wee-   Colton Stanford Spurs   5 pts.

Pee- Wee- Jordan Edwards Blazers     8 pts.

3rd Grade- Elijah Gibson   Warriors   4 pts.

4th Grade- Noah Hughes   Knicks   13 pts.

5th Grade- Avyion Mcclenton Cavs   18 pts.

Girls-     Rehgan Williams Sparks   7 pts

Jr. Varsiy- Isaiah Mullins   Magic   13 pts.

Varsity-   Isaiah Green NC   13 pts.

 

 

 

 

Week 3

SUNDAY Jan. 21 (Picture Day, be there 1 hour before your game time)

 

Court 1

Noon- Lakers vs. Suns (3rd)

12:45pm- Cavs vs. Pacers (5)

1:30pm- Bulls vs. Rising Stars (5)

2:15pm- Sparks vs. Mystics (Girls)

3pm- Duke vs. North Carolina (VAR)

3:45pm- Wizards vs. Heat (JV)

4:30pm- Hawks vs. Magic (JV)

5:15pm- Nets vs. Celtics (4th)

6pm- Mon-Stars vs. MS State (VAR)

6:45pm- MS State vs. Kentucky (VAR)

7:30pm- Hornets vs. TN Sting (JV)

 

 

Court 2

Noon-Mavs vs. Spurs (JPW)

12:45pm- Grizzlies vs. Pelicans (JPW)

1:30pm- Rockets vs. Mavs (JPW)

2:15pm- Nuggets vs. Blazers (PW)

3pm- Jazz vs. Thunder (PW)

3:50pm- Clippers vs. Warriors (3rd)

4:40pm- Pistons vs. The Legends (5)

5:30pm- Knicks vs. Raptors (4th)

 

Week 3 Division Players of the Week

Jr. Pee- Wee-   Jaymoni Davis Mavs 8 pts.

Pee- Wee- Ace Steward Blazers 7pts.

3rd Grade- Dallas Keary   Warriors 10 pts.

4th Grade- Christian Buchanan Nets  12 pts.

5th Grade- Camden Nelson Pistons   12 pts.

Girls-     Annalise Mecklenburg Mystics     4 pts

Jr. Varsiy- DJ Moore Sting   11 pts.

Varsity-   Jett Kinder   Mon-Stars   21 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

Week 4

Sat. Jan. 27

Court 1

10am- Rising Stars vs. Pistons (5th)

10:50am- Heat vs. Hawks (JV)

11:40am- Wizards vs. TN Sting (JV)

12:30pm- Mystics vs. Pride (Girls)

1:20pm- Clippers vs. Suns (3rd)

2:10pm- North Carolina vs. Mon-Stars (VAR)

3pm- Warriors vs. Lakers (3rd)

4pm- North Carolina vs. MS State (VAR)

5pm- Legends vs. Cavs (5th)

6pm- Mon-Stars vs. Duke (VAR)

7pm- Sparks vs. WACG (Girls)

8pm- Duke vs. Kentucky (VAR)

 

Court 2

10am- Rockets vs. Spurs (JPW)

10:45am- Grizzlies vs. Mavs (JPW)

11:30am- Spurs vs. Pelicans (JPW)

12:15pm- Thunder vs. Nuggets (PW)

1pm- Blazers vs. Jazz (PW)

2pm- Knicks vs. Celtics (4th)

3pm- Raptors vs. Nets (4th)

4pm- Nets vs. Celtics (4th)

5pm- Knicks vs. Raptors (4th)

6pm- Bulls vs. Pacers   (5th)

7pm- Bulls vs. Legends (5th)

8pm- Hornets vs. Magic (JV)

 

 

Week 4 Division Players of the Week

 

JPW- Ronny Fajardo Mavs 4 pts.

PW- Gerald Davis  Thunder   3 pts

3rd – Taj Rahman   Suns   8 pts.

4th- Jurran Talley Raptors   18 pts.

5th   Tray Pearson Bulls 17pts.

Girls- Jeriah Webb Sparks 3 pts

JV-   Joshua Martin     Hawks 13 pts.

VAR- Lawrence Coleman MS State   18 pts.

 

 

 

Week 5

Sat. Feb. 3, 2018

Court 1

10am- Mystics vs. Team Hope (Girls)

10:50am- Hornets vs. TN Sting (JV)

11:40am- Knicks vs. Nets (4th)

12:30pm- Pistons vs. Bulls (5th)

1:20pm- Team Roark vs. Sparks (Girls)

2:10pm- Hornets vs. Heat (JV)

3pm- Pacers vs. Cavs (5th)

4pm- NYBA 2028 vs. Crossovers (BB 3rd)

5pm- Rising Stars vs. Legends (5th)

6pm- Duke vs. Mon-Stars (VAR)

7pm- Raptors vs. Celtics (4th)

8pm- Mon-Stars vs. MS State (VAR)

 

 

Court2

10am- Pelicans vs. Rockets (JPW)

10:45am- Spurs vs. Grizzlies (JPW)

11:30am- Mavs vs. Pelicans (JPW)

12:15pm- Thunder vs. Blazers (PW)

1pm- Nuggets vs. Jazz (PW)

2pm- Clippers vs. Lakers (3rd)

3pm- Warriors vs. Suns (3rd)

4pm- North Carolina vs. Kentucky (VAR)

5pm- Magic vs. Heat (JV)

6pm- NYBA 2025 vs. NYBA 2026 (BB)

7pm- Hawks vs. Wizards  (JV)

8pm- Wizards vs. Magic (JV)

 

Division Player’s of the Week

JPW- Roman Counts Pelicans   5 pts.

PW- Jordan Desir Jazz 6 pts.

3rd– Josh Cole Lakers 6 pts.

4th Grade- Kylan Allen   Celtics   11 pts.

5th Grade- Micca Wright  Legends   11 pts.

Girls- Kennedy Sparks   Mystics 9 pts.

JV- Armani Talley   Wizards 21 ps.

VAR- 42 North Carolina 16 pts.

 

Week 6

Feb. 10, 2018

Court 1

10am- Bulls vs. Legends (5th)

10:50am- Celtics vs. Knicks (4th)

11:40am- Team Hope vs. Mystics (Girls)

12:30pm- Sparks vs. Team Bledsoe (Girls)

1:20pm- Nets vs. Raptors (4th)

2:10pm- Hornets vs. Heat (JV)

3pm- Hawks vs. Wizards   (JV)

3:50pm- Warriors vs. Lakers (3rd)

4:40pm- Warriors vs. Clippers   (3rd)

5:30pm- TN Sting vs. Hawks (JV)

6:40pm- Mon-Stars vs. Kentucky (VAR)

7:30pm- Duke vs. North Carolina   (VAR)

 

Court 2

10am- Pelicans vs. Grizzlies (JPW)

10:45am- Spurs vs. Rockets (JPW)

11:30am- Mavs vs. Grizzlies (JPW)

12:15pm- Thunder vs. Jazz (PW)

1pm- Blazers vs. Nuggets (PW)

1:50pm- Lakers vs. Suns   (3rd)

2:40pm- Clippers vs. Suns (3rd)

3:30pm- Pistons vs. Cavs (5th)

4:20pm- Rising Stars vs. Pacers (5th)

5:10pm- Pacers vs. Pistons (5th)

6pm- Cavs vs. Rising Stars (5th)

6:50pm- MS State vs. TN Sting (VAR)

7:40pm- TN Sting vs. Magic (JV)

 

Division Players of the Week

 

JPW- 13 spurs 11 pts.   4 Spurs 6 pts.

PW- 6 Thunder   7 pts.

3rd Grade- William Harlan Warriors   14 pts.

4th Grade- 3 Nets   10 pts.

5th Grade- 0 Pacers   9 pts.

JV- 16 Hornets 13 pts.

Girls – 30 Sparks 8 pts.

VAR- 42 Kentucky     14 pts.

 

 

 

Week 7  @ Ezell Harding Christian Academy       574 Bell Rd, Antioch, TN 37013

Feb. 17

Court 1 (HS Gym)

 

10am- Clippers vs. Suns (3rd)

10:50am- Warriors vs. Lakers (3rd)

11:40am- Raptors vs. Knicks (4th)

12:30pm- Nets vs. Celtics (4th)

1:20pm- Mystics vs. Sparks (Girls)

2:10pm- Cavs vs. Bulls (5th)

3pm- Monstars vs. North Carolina (VAR)

3:50pm- Duke vs. MonStars   (VAR)

4:40pm- MS State vs. Kentucky (VAR)

5:30pm- Magic vs. Hawks   (JV)

6:20pm- TN Sting vs. Heat   (JV)

7:15pm- HomeComing Ceremony

8pm- Coaches’ Game

 

 

Court 2 (MS Gym)

11:30am- Rockets vs. Grizzlies (JPW)

12:15pm- Pelicans vs. Spurs   (JPW)

1pm- Rockets vs. Mavs (JPW)

1:45pm Blazers vs. Jazz   (PW)

2:30pm- Nuggets vs. Thunder   (PW)

3:15pm- Thunder vs. Jazz (PW)

4pm- Blazers vs. Nuggets (PW)

4:45pm- Wizards vs. Hornets   (JV)

5:30pm- Legends vs. Pacers (5th)

6:20pm- Rising Stars vs. Pistons (5th)

 

 

 

Week 8

Feb. 24

Bracket games will Start Earlier when possible, so plan to be at each game at least 30 min. prior to start time. Thanks!

 

2017-18 NYBA Winter Super Season Tournament Brackets

 

10am- Lakers vs. Suns (3rd GM 1)

10:50am- Warriors vs. Clippers (3rd GM 2)

11:40am- Mystics vs. Sparks (Girls Championship)

12:30pm- Winner GM 1 vs. Winner GM 2 (3rd Grade Championship)

1:20pm- Hawks vs. Hornets (JV1)

2:10pm- Wizards vs. Heat (JV2)

3pm- Bulls vs. Pacers (5th GM 2)

3:50pm- Winner JV1 vs. TN Sting (JV3)

4:40pm- Winner GM 2 vs. Pistons (5th GM 4)

5:30pm- Winner GM 1 vs. Cavs (5th GM 3)

6:40pm- Winner JV2 vs. Magic (JV4)

7:30pm- Winner GM3 vs. Winner GM4 (5th Grade Championship)

8:20pm- Duke vs. North Carolina (ACC Rivalry Game VAR 1)

9:10pm- Winner VAR 1 vs. Winner VAR 2 (VAR National Championship)

 

10am- Pelicans vs. Mavs (JPW 1)

10:45am- Spurs vs. Rockets (JPW 2)

11:40am- Blazers vs. Thunder (PW 1)

12:30pm- Jazz v. Nuggets (PW 1)

1:20pm- Grizzlies vs. Winner JPW 1 (JPW 3)

2:10pm- Winner PW 1 vs. Winner PW 2 (Pee Wee Championship)

3pm- Winner JPW 2 vs. Winner JPW 3 (Jr. Pee Wee Championship)

3:50pm- Rising Stars vs. Legends (5th GM 1)

4:40pm- Knicks vs. Celtics (4th GM 1)

5:30pm- Nets vs. Raptors (4th GM 2)

6:40pm- Kentucky vs. MS State (SEC Rivalry Game VAR 2)

7:30pm- Winner GM 1 vs. Winner GM 2 (4th Grade Championship)

8:20pm- Winner JV3 vs. Winner JV4 (Jr. Varsity Championship)