2021-22 Winter Teams

Jason Ragland- K

Santana Smith
Damon Girty III
Cason Carvel
Dominic Silva
Royce Stewart
Mason Ragland
Poe Lazzeri
Patton Morrow
Gabriel Lewis
Amariya Griffey

 

 

Phil- K

Liberty Holland
Jamie Morrow
Brayden Mosley
Cayden Elliott
Bahki Lewis
DAVID FLETCHER
JonDarius Jordan
Pel Thach
Khalil Craig
Josiah Andrews

 

 

Tracy Bell- K (Antioch)

Javon Armstrong
Taylor Richardson
Kevin Shaw Jr
Juelz Talley
Kayden Baker
Ashton Bowers
Kason Buckner
Eric Shields lll
Kaysen Giles
Franklin Williams
Michael Bell
Kai Young

 

 

  1. Varpness- K
Jessa Varpness
Daniel Davis
Zain Higgy
Ezra Vicic
Judah Varpness
Kevin Cheatham
Kieden Hunter
Chimamaka Nnodu
Antonio Thomas Jr

 

 

 

Derrick Vinson- 2nd/ 3rd

Alex Lovan
Isaiah Craig
Rocco Mcguinness
Tyree Tidwell
Myles Morton
Jace Fletcher
Jayden Hoard
Zamir Turner
Aya Elkharmoudi

 

 

Will Thomas- 2nd/ 3rd (Antioch)

Keylon Thomas
Zekaiah McKinney
Jayden Wade
AJ Collins
Gage Johnson
Andrew Castillon
Devonte Thompson Jr Thompson Jr
Nyzae Jones
Theophilus Regassa
Carl Mcfall III
Drayke Sharpe

 

 

 

Ernest McDonald- 2nd/ 3rd

Landon Ashley
Landon McDonald
Mason Love
Conlan Bonds
Kaleel Taylor
Grant Caperton
Roman Spencer
Amiyah Walker
Max Daly

 

Ed Camel- 2nd/ 3rd

Cyndil Upton
Kameron Weekly
Khristopher Dozier
Carter Colter
London McKnight
Jayla Scott
Gavin Hayes
Zion Wright
Branden Counts

 

 

  1. Keary- 2nd/3rd
Dairon Armstrong
Antonio Wilcox
Jace Rome
Dyson Keary
Kaleb Varpness
James Moore
Cavali Goldthreate
Aziya Andrews
Jordan Lewis

 

 

 

Juan Adams- 2nd/3rd (Antioch)

Brian Frierson
Shannon Hill Jr.
Kameron Driver
Kyndal Buckner
Cannon Jones
Levi Hanyard
Autumn Thomas
Jacob Hodges
Devin Corley
Gabriel Desir

 

  1. Lang- 2nd /3rd
Isaac Grubbs
Kadence Latham
Kylen Grimes
Kingston Starling
Aubrey Taylor
James Watson
Jakolby Miller
Lain Axton Farthing
CorbinJon Barnes
Temaj Young

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Purvis- 4th (Antioch)

Patrick Corley
Sydney Robertson
Timothy Tucker
Samson Purvis
Barry Turner
Noah Parks
Knight Reeves
Bryce Shipp
Austin Thomas
Jamal Asmar Miles Miles

 

Jeff Lean- 4th

Liam Lean
Kayla Varpness
Cayden Webster
Romello Armstrong
Sean Boyd
Kymani Jennings
Carter Hoak
Tyson Whiteside
Adren Jackson
Brandon Smith

 

 

 

 

Michael Curtis- 4th

Jeremy England
Kevin Blakenship
Zoe Warth
Qais Birch
Elijah Stevenson
John Foster
Jordan Greene
Michael Harding
Jeremiah Cox
Darrell Cox

 

D. Graham (Coleman) – 5th

Lucas Meija
Dakari Wilcox
Amari Burress
Rylan Tidwell
Gavin Hill
Kendall Word
Dmarcus Graham
Marcus Graham jr
Ridge Gillespie
Bakari Scruggs

 

 

 

 

Will Hoge- 5th

George Hoge
Jai Norton
Myles Gibson
Ace Steward
Kayden Colbert
Champ Mason
Joseph Tidwell
William VanCleve
Camden Gandy
Ronnie Elliott
Keith Mcguinness

 

  1. Young- 4/5th (Antioch)
Trey Young
TyRinn Hill
Preston Whittington
Kamsi Ezekakpu
Gregory Flye Jr
Na’Riyah Shankle
Michael Wiley
Gavin Maholmes
Pierce McAdams
Selric Holt Jr.
Justice Jones

 

 

 

Ed Wisdom- 4/5th

Owen Cook
Jacen Favours
Nathan Del Rio
Jace Parker
Francis Nwoye
Latavian Craig
Malakai Frame
Kristian Jones
Patrick Williams
Zaedyan Crespo

 

  1. McDonald- 4/5th
Keith Buford
Cayman Nevels
Mykeal Mckissack
Joshua Page
Benjamin Hopper
Landyn Branch
Landon McDonald
Nicholas Pointer Jr
Chazen Bonds
Alton Breiner

 

 

 

 

 

Stuart Taylor- 6/7th (Antioch)

Michael Burls Jr.
Ahmid Ledbetter Jr.
Caden Odom
Jayvone Patterson
Kendall Rucker
Braylan Taylor
Jardyn Garth
Keandre Howe
Zalan Jones
Daylin Smith

 

 

Mike Hornbuckle- 6th

Braxton Barnes
Udonis Frierson
Michael Hornbuckle
Miles Daly
Ethan Johnson
Dorian Kaplan
Campbell Gnetz
Mathias Eggleston
Jordan Caldwell
David Edokpolo

 

 

 

 

Matt Brinkley- 6th

Darnel Scott
Clinton Mills
Seth Kirby II
Ricardo Bryany
Jonah Harvey
Jerimyah Norman
eli Page
Gabriel Tubbs
Kenyian Heidelberg
Bryce Jackson

 

 

Juan Adams- 6/7th (Antioch)

Beauregard Dickerson
ethan Littlejohn
Phillip Clark-Hollis
Mylan Harris
Kiril Kouzovik
Landon Lucas
Chris Nickson
Gabriel Espinoza
Khamani Gardner
Jeffrey Cavalcante

 

 

 

 

  1. Keary- 6th /7th
Dallas Keary
Chase Belew
Owen Carvel
Jake Fitzpatrick
Naythan Cash Bridge
Nathan Nicholson
Dylan Booker
Justin Lindsey
Ahmad Southall
Callum Wood

 

 

  1. Camel- 6/7th
Aumari Cowens
Roman Price
Xavier Smith
Neil Trifonov
Colt Turner
Cameron Williams
Ter Thach
Sean Stewart
Birty Counts
Micah Jones

 

 

MS Girls-

Ellie Reese
Tanza Rote
Camille Savage
Laila Williams
Caroline Clark
Sahria Crockett
Sophia stanton
Katie Anderson
Kareale Gardner
Amaryee Griffey

 

Jason Miller- HS (Antioch)

Jace Miller
Markus Mays
Christopher Cannon
Ezekiel DuPree
Jeffrey Blackshear
John Rodriguez
Kingston Reeves
Adam Harris

 

David Groves- HS(Antioch)

David Groves
Jason Soesanto
Samad Raimi
Jamarcus Batey
Odis Grant
Jensen Jones
Nicholas Buholte
Skylan DeAngelis
  1. Holman
Alijah Stinson
Clayton Lindley
Noa Liuchan
Nathan Mangrum
Mack Lee
Bryan Mercado
Mary Eloise Butler
Matteo Gavidia
Diego Santoyo

 

  1. Westbrook
Kimya Miller
Brandon Murphy
Zion Seals
Caleb Crum
Amare Pritchett
Cam’Ron Rushing
Caden Chandler
Samuel Fassbender
Donte Burchett
Deshaun Rushing

 

 

  1. Murphy
Samuel Fassbender
Quentin Mckissack
Zay Bridges
Kingston Egerton
Davone Elliott
Trenton Wood
Micah Wright
Tanyan Fantine
OMari Walker

 

  1. Coble
Samuel Acton
Grayson Chrisley
Zeikel Waters
Mitchell Gatewood
Aaron Johnson
Devin Stanley
Kevin Stanley
Nicholas Hall
Matthew Mcguinness
Roland Grant

Practice times Winter 2021-22 (Wednesday Nights)

 

McGavock (1st practice Dec. 29*)

 

6pm

2A- E. Camel (PW)

2B- D. Keary (PW)

3A- E. McDonald (PW)

3B- N. Lang (PW)

4A- P. Lewis (JPW)

4B- D. Vinson (PW)

5A- K. Varpness (JPW)

5B- J. Ragland (JPW)

 

7pm

2A- M. Brinkley (JV)

2B- E. Camel (JV)

3A- E. McDonald (NU)

3B- E. Wisdom (NU)

4A- D. Graham (Coleman) (NU)

4B- W. Hoge (NU)

5A- M. Curtis (NU)

5B- J. Lean (NU)

 

8pm

2A- R. Murphy (VAR)

2B- M. Coble (VAR)

3A- M. Hornbuckle (JV)

3B- D. Keary (JV)

4- J. Holman (VAR)

5A- M. Lindley (VAR)

 

 

Knowledge

6:15pm

1A- W. Thomas (Antioch) (PW)

1B- J. Adams (Antioch) (PW)

2A- T. Bell (Antioch) (JPW)

2B- B. Purvis (Antioch) (NU)

3- M. Young (Antioch) (NU)

4- S. Taylor (Antioch) (JV)

 

7:15pm

1- J. Adams (Antioch) (JV)

2- MS Girls

3- J. Miller (Antioch) (VAR)

4- D. Groves (Antioch) (VAR)